Dpstream.Net

dpstream.net
dpstream receives about 151,420 unique visitors and 832,810 (5.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,211.36/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,144,004.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dpstream.net is ranked number 3,572 in the world and 0.0329% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.20.88.

About - Dpstream.Net

WRITE article about dpstream.net

How many visitors does dpstream.net get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
151,420
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,542,600
Daily Pageviews:
832,810 (5.50 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,572 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0329% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,894
Average Load Time:
(2112 ms) 31 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 72.2%71.4%139
Belgium 11.3%13.9%132
Morocco 2.9%2.9%375
Switzerland 1.9%1.6%772
Canada 1.6%1.0%5022
United Kingdom 1.2%2.7%7384
Algeria 1.0%0.5%1651
United States 0.8%0.6%61205
Tunisia 0.7%0.5%651
Spain 0.5%0.5%14389

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dpstream.net
99.32%97.97%5.15
fr.dpstream.net
0.93%1.91%11
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush dpstream.net
Domain:
  dpstream.net
Rank:
  336,383
Organic Keywords:
  12,382
Organic Traffic:
  1,270
Organic Cost:
  $698.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

dpstream.net Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  2,767
Facebook shares:
  17,746
Facebook comments:
  7,169
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  449
Facebook total:
  27,682
Tweets:
  4,171
Google +:
  2,318
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  107
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dpstream.net can earn?

Website Value:
$2,144,004.64
Daily Revenue:
$1,211.36
Monthly Revenue:
$36,340.80
Yearly Revenue:
$442,146.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is dpstream.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.20.88
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.20.88

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Rechercher une série and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
( par titre, a…réalisateur ) and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
CONCERTS LIVE and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
SERIES and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Bienvenue sur DPstream.net and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Retrouvez tout…r de l'équipe. and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Pour toutes qu…que possible. and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
La liste des Staffs and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Liste des film…s sur DpStream renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
En ce moment s…m DpStream.net renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Marvel: Les Ag…3E06 [VOST FR] and 167 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
DO***ENTAIRES (4208) and 16 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Afficher les 1…de la semaine and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Top Série de la semaine and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
© copyright - 2009-2015 and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
127268572 fois and 104 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
16149 votes and 14 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
REVENIR A L'ACCUEIL and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Nombre de Membres : 1388881 and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Débrideurs Mixture et PureVid and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
J’aime and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Suivre renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
@DpStreamStaff renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
(85044) renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
false ip renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.badibadou.eu/jk7dlkfe.js?auto=1&t=-ads-bottom.
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.1.3/jquery.min.js
http://www.dpstream.net/fichiers/js/swfobject-2.2.min.js
http://www.dpstream.net/swfobject.js
http://www.dpstream.net/fichiers/js/jquery.easing.js
http://www.dpstream.net/fichiers/js/ajax.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.dpstream.net/fichiers/css/styleprod11.css?v2

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="text" name="recherche"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/blog/" class="top_a">BLOG</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aide.html" class="top_a">AIDE</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://blog.dpstream.net/">Notre Blog</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.dps…hp?f=1&amp;t=14172">Liste des film…s sur DpStream</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/forum/">En ce moment s…m DpStream.net</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/forum/viewtop…512436#p512436" class="b">Pour les fans de Castle</a> and 171 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="profil-de-lacr…ue-652877.html">lacritique</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="?action=cent&amp;aff=top">Afficher les 100 plus vus</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/" class="b">REVENIR A L&#39;ACCUEIL</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="login"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/inscription.html">==&gt; S&#39;enregistrer</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookJ’aimeJ’aimePartager</html> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">J’aime</div> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton pluginButtonSmall">Partager</div> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="follow-button" href="https://twitte…p=followbutton" class="btn">Suivre @DpStreamStaff</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news.html" class="b">News</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 217.3KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y_/r/vAf0gamVO8G.js could save 217.3KiB (71% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/fr_FR/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 31.7KiB (32% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.dpstream.net/fichiers/images/theme/fond_resume11.png could save 18.7KiB (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.dpstream.net/fichiers/images/theme/fond_contenu25.jpg could save 12.4KiB (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.dpstream.net/fichiers/images/theme/dpsup3.jpg could save 646B (2% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 993 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b3"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <form></form> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b3"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b3"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b3"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/forum/" class="top_a">FORUM</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b3"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b3"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="tgg">En ce moment s…m DpStream.net</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <table class="tggm">TopicDe Pou…] sha hakkai</table> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b3"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="/fichiers/pub/…il_300x250.php"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b3"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <th>Les derniers mangas</th> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="manga-4231-epi…[VOST FR].html" class="b">One Punch-Man - 003 [VOST FR]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="manga-4220-epi…[VOST FR].html" class="b">Ushio to Tora…018 [VOST FR]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="manga-4220-epi…[VOST FR].html" class="b">Ushio to Tora…018 [VOST FR]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="manga-4231-epi…[VOST FR].html" class="b">One Punch-Man - 004 [VOST FR]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="manga-4231-epi…[VOST FR].html" class="b">One Punch-Man - 003 [VOST FR]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="manga-4231-epi…[VOST FR].html" class="b">One Punch-Man - 002 [VOST FR]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="manga-4231-epi…[VOST FR].html" class="b">One Punch-Man - 001 [VOST FR]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="manga-20-episo…[VOST FR].html" class="b">Gintama - 296 [VOST FR]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="manga-20-episo…[VOST FR].html" class="b">Gintama - 296 [VOST FR]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="manga-3757-epi…[VOST FR].html" class="b">To Love-Ru Dar…026 [VOST FR]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="manga-3757-epi…[VOST FR].html" class="b">To Love-Ru Dar…026 [VOST FR]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="manga-3757-epi…[VOST FR].html" class="b">To Love-Ru Dar…026 [VOST FR]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="manga-4231-epi…[VOST FR].html" class="b">One Punch-Man - 003 [VOST FR]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="manga-4231-epi…[VOST FR].html" class="b">One Punch-Man - 002 [VOST FR]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="manga-4231-epi…[VOST FR].html" class="b">One Punch-Man - 001 [VOST FR]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b3"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <center></center> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b3"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <th>Top Manga de la semaine</th> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="tggm">One Punch-Man6…ket 2***23 fois</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b3"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b3"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <th>Mangas les plus vus</th> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="tggm">One Piece13885…ub8609037 fois</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b3"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b3"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <th>Films les mieux notés</th> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="tggm">Batman Begins…10 2043 votes</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b3"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b3"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="b1"> falls outside the viewport.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.32 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y_/r/vAf0gamVO8G.js could save 2.5KiB (1% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 970B (3% reduction).

Minifying http://www.dpstream.net/ could save 970B (3% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did dpstream.net look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 19:21:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6df5de51e9bcc60a83c5f8a8de1aad9c144***4899; expires=Thu, 03-Nov-16 19:21:39 GMT; path=/; domain=.dpstream.net; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=8p45q7ltuks1c50af5ku1k5t61; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: cookie_test=true; expires=Thu, 03-Nov-2016 19:21:40 GMT; Max-Age=31536000
Set-Cookie: cookie_pub=true
Set-Cookie: DP_USERLOGGER=w4yPeLErILp2KoOmDxCX; expires=Wed, 04-Nov-2015 19:31:40 GMT; Max-Age=600
Set-Cookie: session_id_php_dp=X%3D1-vIpt5ghTa5nktwWLUsDeY4F2Tba92
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2402aee81f70258b-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS abby.ns.cloudflare.com 1627
NS ed.ns.cloudflare.com 1627

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-08-28
Domain Age:
6 years 2 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.internet.bs...
Domain Name: DPSTREAM.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1567259835_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internetbs.net
Updated Date: 2013-12-11T14:10:08Z
Creation Date: 2009-08-28T20:34:42Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-08-28T20:34:42Z
Registrar: Internet.bs Corp.
Registrar IANA ID: 814
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.7546458118
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Jessica Hernandez
Registrant Organization: Baruti Investments LTD
Registrant Street: 35 new Road
Registrant City: Belize City
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1097
Registrant Country: BZ
Registrant Phone: +501.25030280
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Jessica Hernandez
Admin Organization: Baruti Investments LTD
Admin Street: 35 new Road
Admin City: Belize City
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1097
Admin Country: BZ
Admin Phone: +501.25030280
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Jessica Hernandez
Tech Organization: Baruti Investments LTD
Tech Street: 35 new Road
Tech City: Belize City
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 1097
Tech Country: BZ
Tech Phone: +501.25030280
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: abby.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: ed.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-10-31T19:37:17Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DPSTREAM.NET
Registrar: INTERNET.BS CORP.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 814
Whois Server: whois.internet.bs
Referral URL: http://www.internet.bs
Name Server: ABBY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ED.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-dec-2013
Creation Date: 28-aug-2009
Expiration Date: 28-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 31 Oct 2015 19:37:35 GMT <<<
Last update was 99 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dpstream.net widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.