Dpstream.Net - Info dpstream.net

dpstream receives about 120,150 unique visitors and 583,929 (4.86 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $961.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $586,298.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dpstream.net is ranked number 3,996 in the world and 0.02403% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.21.88.

About - dpstream.net

DPStream est le premier index de liens streaming pour ce qui est des films, des séries et des mangas.
How did dpstream.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is dpstream.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
120,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,604,500
Daily Pageviews:
583,929 (4.86 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,996 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.02403% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 73.5%73.5%151
Belgium 6.2%5.9%321
Canada 4.3%4.8%1557
Morocco 3.1%4.0%399
Switzerland 2.1%2.2%654
Spain 1.2%1.1%6115
United Kingdom 0.9%0.7%12254
Algeria 0.9%0.6%2344
United States 0.7%0.7%80942
Luxembourg 0.6%0.7%430
Germany 0.5%0.5%20918

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dpstream.net
99.99%99.51%4.69
blog.dpstream.net
0.42%0.16%1.8
test-v2.dpstream.net
0.06%0.21%17
OTHER
0%0.13%0

How fast does dpstream.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1792 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,028
Total Backlinks:
  17,266
Follow Links:
  12,807
Nofollow Links:
  4,459
Referring Domains:
  447
Referring IPs:
  420

Competitive Data

SEMrush dpstream.net
Domain:
  dpstream.net
Rank:
  1,165,555
Organic Keywords:
  2,150
Organic Traffic:
  285
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is dpstream.net?

Facebook likes:
  2,867
Facebook shares:
  17,746
Facebook comments:
  7,269
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  449
Facebook total:
  27,882
Google +:
  2,971
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  107
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dpstream.net can earn?

Website Value:
$586,298.06
Daily Revenue:
$961.20
Monthly Revenue:
$28,836.00
Yearly Revenue:
$350,838.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is dpstream.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.21.88
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.21.88

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.dpstream.net/js/jquery/jquery-2.0.3.min.js
http://www.dpstream.net/js/jquery.validate.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.dpstream.net/min-css?f=css/frontend-css/font-awesome.min.css,css/frontend-css/animate.css,css/frontend-css/switch-mode/switch-mode-component.css,css/frontend-css/bootstrap/select2.css,css/frontend-css/bootstrap/select2-bootstrap.css,css/frontend-css/bootstrap/bootstrap.min.css,css/frontend-css/bootstrap/bootstrap-tour.min.css,css/frontend-css/bootstrap/bootstrap-theme.min.css,css/frontend-css/white-styles.css,css/frontend-css/white-style-eric.css,css/frontend-css/glowing-ns.css,css/frontend-css/rss_blog.css,css/frontend-css/custom.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,100,300,900,700,500|PT+Sans:400,700

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.fuse-data.com/js/v1-big-2.js (expiration not specified)
http://request.augur.io/beginPersonalization (expiration not specified)
http://static.dcoengine.com/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://wac.a164.taucdn.net/80A164/ta-cdn/files-ta/139/1591/7***6/7289004.png (expiration not specified)
https://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://ad.ohmyad.co/adjs_r.php?what=zone:155480&inf=no (60 seconds)
http://connect.facebook.net/fr_FR/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://p.cpx.to/p/11594/px.js?r=195f9 (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://p.cpx.to/p/11658/px.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.augur.io/augur.min.js (4 hours)
http://static.media.dpstream.net/mz/10_cloverfield-1462871398.jpg (3 days)
http://static.media.dpstream.net/mz/12_monkeys-146177***36.jpg (3 days)
http://static.media.dpstream.net/mz/bansheev2-1461098853.jpg (3 days)
http://static.media.dpstream.net/mz/boku_no_hero_academia-14617***364.jpg (3 days)
http://static.media.dpstream.net/mz/civilwar-1462279485.jpg (3 days)
http://static.media.dpstream.net/mz/***pool-1461686125.jpg (3 days)
http://static.media.dpstream.net/mz/***ypapy-1462203900.jpg (3 days)
http://static.media.dpstream.net/mz/divergente_3-1462647943.jpg (3 days)
http://static.media.dpstream.net/mz/feartwd-1461584816.jpg (3 days)
http://static.media.dpstream.net/mz/got_s06e03-1462767776.jpg (3 days)
http://static.media.dpstream.net/mz/logobbt-1462131352.jpg (3 days)
http://static.media.dpstream.net/mz/magi_sinbad_no_boken-14617***309.jpg (3 days)
http://static.media.dpstream.net/mz/m***ille-1462532414.jpg (3 days)
http://static.media.dpstream.net/mz/mime_attachment1-1462268081.jpg (3 days)
http://static.media.dpstream.net/mz/peaky-1462721632.jpg (3 days)
http://static.media.dpstream.net/mz/penny-1462218524.jpg (3 days)
http://static.media.dpstream.net/mz/poi-1462368072.jpg (3 days)
http://static.media.dpstream.net/mz/the_finest_hours-1462957550.jpg (3 days)
http://static.media.dpstream.net/mz/theboy-1461832001.jpg (3 days)
http://www.dpstream.net/css/fonts/fontawesome-webfont.woff?v=4.3.0 (3 days)
http://www.dpstream.net/min-css?f=css/frontend-css/font-awesome.min.css,css/frontend-css/animate.css,css/frontend-css/switch-mode/switch-mode-component.css,css/frontend-css/bootstrap/select2.css,css/frontend-css/bootstrap/select2-bootstrap.css,css/frontend-css/bootstrap/bootstrap.min.css,css/frontend-css/bootstrap/bootstrap-tour.min.css,css/frontend-css/bootstrap/bootstrap-theme.min.css,css/frontend-css/white-styles.css,css/frontend-css/white-style-eric.css,css/frontend-css/glowing-ns.css,css/frontend-css/rss_blog.css,css/frontend-css/custom.css (3 days)
http://www.dpstream.net/min-js?f=js/frondend-js/bootstrap.min.js,js/frondend-js/bootstrap-tour.min.js,js/frondend-js/ie10-viewport-bug-workaround.js,js/frondend-js/select2.js,js/frondend-js/scripts.js,js/frondend-js/htmlspecialchars.js,js/frondend-js/switch-mode/switch-mode-modernizr.custom.js,js/frondend-js/switch-mode/switch-mode-classie.js,js/frondend-js/fingerprint2.js,js/frondend-js/rss_blog.js (3 days)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 86.6KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://static.audienceinsights.net/t.js could save 23.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 23.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 23.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://anchor.stailamedia.com/nmp/adtags/sitelib.js could save 7KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://anchor.stailamedia.com/nmp/adtags/ad.js could save 5.4KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://i.simpli.fi/dpx.js?m=1&cid=42768&sifi_tuid=21092 could save 1.7KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://pixel.audienceinsights.net/iframe.html could save 7***B (53% reduction).
Compressing http://i.simpli.fi/p?cid=42768&cb=dpx_42656._hp could save 670B (49% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 60.2KiB (12% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.dpstream.net/img/top-bg-banner.jpg could save 57.9KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://wac.a164.taucdn.net/80A164/ta-cdn/files-ta/139/1591/7***6/7289004.png could save 1.4KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.dpstream.net/img/logo.png could save 850B (45% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.26 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 743 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="javascript:void(0)">Démarrer la visite !</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://toroadv…fbe266d14e&amp;ch="> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://toroadv…fbe266d14e&amp;ch="> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.1KiB (45% reduction).

Minifying http://anchor.stailamedia.com/nmp/adtags/sitelib.js could save 5KiB (50% reduction).
Minifying http://anchor.stailamedia.com/nmp/adtags/ad.js could save 3KiB (39% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/les-derniers-…res-films.html">Voir les commentaires</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to dpstream.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 14 May 2016 19:32:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dae15fa59996f6abb5b9593aa3c0974141463254357; expires=Sun, 14-May-17 19:32:37 GMT; path=/; domain=.dpstream.net; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Cf-Railgun: direct (waiting for pending WAN connection)
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=vks41h71474j6kjrmjp3p4afm1; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Proxy-Cache: MISS
X-Xss-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2a30c6f8c5d30165-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS abby.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS ed.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-08-28
Domain Age:
6 years 10 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.internet.bs...
Domain Name: DPSTREAM.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1567259835_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internetbs.net
Updated Date: 2015-12-11T20:59:45Z
Creation Date: 2009-08-28T20:34:42Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-08-28T20:34:42Z
Registrar: Internet Domain Service BS Corp.
Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5167401179
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok - http://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Jessica Hernandez
Registrant Organization: Baruti Investments LTD
Registrant Street: 35 new Road
Registrant City: Belize City
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1097
Registrant Country: BZ
Registrant Phone: +501.25030280
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Jessica Hernandez
Admin Organization: Baruti Investments LTD
Admin Street: 35 new Road
Admin City: Belize City
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1097
Admin Country: BZ
Admin Phone: +501.25030280
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Jessica Hernandez
Tech Organization: Baruti Investments LTD
Tech Street: 35 new Road
Tech City: Belize City
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 1097
Tech Country: BZ
Tech Phone: +501.25030280
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: abby.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: ed.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-05-14T19:30:33Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DPSTREAM.NET
Registrar: INTERNET DOMAIN SERVICE BS CORP
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Whois Server: whois.internet.bs
Referral URL: http://www.internet.bs
Name Server: ABBY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ED.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-dec-2015
Creation Date: 28-aug-2009
Expiration Date: 28-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 14 May 2016 19:32:34 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

govtjobsfair.com
1 min
404chan.tk
1 min
getexploringtrust.com
3 mins
bigtricks.in
3 mins
googlewww.com
4 mins
westfieldmallretail.com
5 mins
elmart.in
6 mins
autox.in
11 mins
luminus.be
11 mins
smileandfix.com
11 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dpstream.net widget